2017 Australian Kart Championship

 

 

Driver Class Race Number Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Championship Race of Stars
  Newcastle, NSW Geelong, VIC Monarto, SA Emerald, QLD Melbourne, VIC   Gold Coast, QLD
Harry Arnett Cadet 9 40 2 2 5 1 6 2  
Rusty Ponting Cadet 9 21   14 10   5 13  
Griffin Peebles Cadet 9 48 DSQ            
James Wharton Cadet 12 13 2 1 1 1 2 1  
Hugo Simpson Cadet 12 17 15 5 9 4 5 6  
Sam Whiteford Cadet 12 18 26 16 24   DNF 32  
Kasey Mann KA4 64 10 4 7 1 14 5  
Josh Smith KA2 12 11 17 4     18  
Jordyn Sinni KA2 25 5 4       17  
Nathan Williams KA2 95 DNF 15       29  
Leigh Nicolaou KA3 14 6 1 3 3 5 3  
Jordan Nicolaou KA3 34 11 22       28  
Leigh Nicolaou X30 14 3 16 4 DNF 1 4  
Jay Coul KZ2 42 9 12 DNF 12 10 10  
Mitch Mackay KZ2 99 11 DNF 20 DNS 8 14  
Cory Arnett KZ2 40     DNS   DNF 38  
jwhartonwin.jpg

James Wharton - 1st Ipswich

016.jpg
047-Copy.jpg
046-Copy.jpg

2017 Rotax Pro Tour

 

Driver Class Race Number Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Championship
  Melbourne, VIC Bolivar, SA Ipswich, QLD Coffs Harbour, NSW Puckapunyal, VIC Albury, VIC  
Harry Arnett Micro Max 40 1 DNF 1 1 2 1 1
James Wharton Mini Max 1 1 1 4 2 1 1
Hugo Simpson Mini Max 17 6 2 5 DNF 9 11 6
Leigh Nicolaou DD2 14 6 5 DNF 8     10
Mitchell Mackay DD2 99 11 11 8 DNS 8 9 9
Matt Wall DD2 Masters 15 4 DNF DNF 4 DNF DNF  7

 

 

Trophy.jpg
HandJ.jpg
HARPT.jpg
MiniMaxPodiumBolivar.jpg

Mini Max Podium - James Wharton 1st, Kai Allen 2nd, Angus Giffin 3rd

 

 2017 Victorian Kart Championships

 

 

Cadet 9

 

Rusty Ponting- 3rd 

Harry Arnett- 8th (only competed in 1 round)

 

Cadet 12

 

James Wharton- 1st

Hugo Simpson- 7th

 

KA4 Junior Light

 

Kasy Mann- 3rd

 

KA4 Junior Heavy

 

Jordyn Sinni- 1st

Nathan Williams- 5th

 

KA3 Junior

 

Joshua Smith- 1st

Jordyn Sinni- 3rd

Nathan Williams- 9th

 

KA3 Senior Light

 

Jordan Nicolaou- 4th

Leigh Nicolaou- 14th (only competed in 1 round)

 

TAG 125 Light

 

Leigh Nicolaou- 20th (only competed in 1 round)

Cory Arnett- 29th (only competed in 1 round)

 

 

 

 

jsmithpodium.jpg

Josh Smith - 2nd

71DHD.jpg

#71 Dylan Hollis

14LNA.jpg

#14 Leigh Nicolaou

47AGA.jpg

#47 Angus Giffin